terms-and-conditions

By using the Clearly Forward website, you are deemed to have read and accepted the following Terms and Conditions, thereby agreeing to comply with and be bound by all applicable laws and regulations:

1. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

All content provided on this site is for informational purposes only. The owner of this site makes no representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any information on this site or found by following any link on this site. The owner will not be liable for any errors or omissions in this information nor for the availability of this information.  The owner will not be liable for any losses, injuries, or damages from the display or use of this information. These terms and conditions of use are subject to change at anytime and without notice.

2. PRIVACY COMMITMENT

2.1 Statement of Intent

Clearly Forward respects and upholds an individual’s right to privacy and the protection of his or her personal information. This Clearly Forward Website Privacy Policy (“Policy”) is intended to comply with Canada’s federal privacy laws including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (S.C. 2000, c 5) and the ten key principles of the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information. This Policy applies to all visitors to any of Clearly Forward’s websites.

2.2 Personal Information

“Personal information” is personally identifiable information such as your name, residential address and email address. This includes information about any services you may subscribe to or acquire from Clearly Forward, credit card information and billing records. Personal information is collected by Clearly Forward only when you, as a visitor to our website, specifically and knowingly choose to provide it to us. Publicly available information, such as a directory listing of your name, address, telephone number and electronic address is not considered personal information.

3. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

3.1 Non-Personal Information

When you browse through this website, you do so anonymously. Clearly Forward does not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us by interacting with the site or submitting an inquiry to us. Our servers automatically log information about visits to this website in the normal course of establishing and maintaining web connections. The server logs record statistical information, such as visitors’ IP addresses, time and duration of visit, and websites visited. We collect this information so that we may continuously improve our website content. These statistics are reported in aggregate form only. We do not link server log information to any other data in a way that would enable us to identify individual visitors.

3.2 Submitting Inquiries

You may submit an inquiry to us through the “Contact ” portion of the site. We collect this information in order to enable us to respond to your inquiries in as thorough a manner as possible.

3.3 Purposes for Collection, Use, and Disclosure

If you provide us with personal information, Clearly Forward will use the personal information to communicate with you and provide you with requested information. We may also use personal information to provide you with more information related to our services, programs and organization.

3.4 Consent

The provision of personal information by a visitor to our website constitutes consent for Clearly Forward to collect, use, and disclose personal information for the purposes stated in this Policy. You may also withdraw your consent to any further collection, use or disclosure of personal information which you may have provided at any time by giving Clearly Forward prior reasonable notice.

3.5 Release of Personal Information

Unless you specifically authorize Clearly Forward to release your personal information, or release is required or permitted by law, Clearly Forward will not sell, lease or trade your personal information to other third parties. Anonymous or “non-personal” information gathered by Clearly Forward through your use of our website may be used for technical, research and analytical purposes. We do not use or disclose personal information for any purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. Personal information is retained only as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

3.6 Accuracy

Clearly Forward will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information is as accurate, complete, and current as required for the purposes for which it was collected. If you find any inaccuracies in our information, please advise and we will make the appropriate corrections promptly.

4. WEBSITE

4.1 Cookies

“Cookies” are a feature of every Internet software browser and are used to collect information and to track user patterns on a website. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the hard disk drive of your computer by a website. Cookies contain a unique identification number that identifies your browser, but not the visitor, to our computers each time you visit our website. Cookies tell us which pages of our websites are viewed and by how many people. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many major browsers are initially set up to accept them. You can reset your browser to either refuse to accept all cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features available on Clearly Forward’s website. Cookies are used to establish a user session and allow our computers to correctly provide visitors to our website with the appropriate frames and content. Our cookies will not follow your travels on the World Wide Web.

4.2 Security

Our website has industry standard security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. While there is no such thing as “perfect security” on the Internet, Clearly Forward will take all reasonable steps to ensure the safety of your personal information.

4.3 Links to Other Websites

Our website contains links to other websites. Clearly Forward is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites and expressly disclaims all liability associated with your use of and the content of such other sites.

5. RIGHTS, ACCESS AND CHANGES

5.1 Accountability

Clearly Forward is accountable for all personal information under its control. Clearly Forward can be reached by:
Email: info@clearlyforward.com
 Telephone: 1-778-986-1501

5.2 Access

You have the right to access your personal information under the control of Clearly Forward. Upon request, in writing, to the email address listed above, you will be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of your personal information and will be given access to that information. Except in limited circumstances, as specifically provided by applicable privacy legislation, Clearly Forward will advise whether we hold personal information about you. Clearly Forward will only refuse access to information about you in those circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Clearly Forward refuses to provide access, reasons for such refusal will be provided. Exceptions may include information that contains references to other individuals or information that cannot be disclosed for legal or security reasons.

5.3 Revisions to this Privacy Policy

Due to changes in technology and legal requirements, this policy may be revised accordingly. Please ensure to refer to the current version of the Clearly Forward Privacy Policy.

Clearly Forward is pleased to offer the best possible service in a timely manner while meeting your satisfaction. We strive to reach your goals as a partnership and connect your business with consumers in a straightforward and cost-effective way.

Should your plans change after submitting payment, Clearly Forward may refund or cancel services. A 50% refund (excluding expenses incurred) may be available for cancellations provided 30 days in advance of a program. Private sessions are non-refundable.